?

Log in

s p i n a l l a n d s c a p e s
[ with_teeth ]
LEFT OVERS 
4th-Dec-2015 12:22 pm
Snow Naughty
OFFICIAL LEFT OVERS LIST!!!! ALL CIRCLES.

Please PLEASE take the Pie Bath oils and Hair Glosses. I basically fronted them to not upset people and I probably shouldn't have done that.

I will add some weenies on here Sunday-ish.

I would like to also say that with this Yule circle, I will have been purchasing BPAL for 10 years. I believe next Yule circle, or possibly next halloween would be my 10 year of decanting birthday.

I just thought that was nifty.

LEFT OVERS:

Chanukkiyah x3
Cross of snow x2
Cross of Snow HB in original $13
Diable x1
Faunalia x4
Gelt x2
Nuclear winter 3x
Season of Ghosts HB in original $13


Fake Bayberry Candle x3
day old ham half imp


THE SNOW AT NOON x1
THE SNOW AT MIDNIGHT x2




Clerc's phoenix x2
Lucan's phoenix x2
Mandeville's x2


CPeaks:
Ghosts x2


Captain lilith and her First Mate Hair Gloss x1 $10

BPTP YULES
In the Ground x3 imps
Comments 
4th-Dec-2015 10:24 pm (UTC)
I just commented on the Yules post - terrible week at work so I'm late checking in. I hope it's still doable. :((
5th-Dec-2015 01:51 am (UTC) - stuff I can't live without
I would love to take the apple pie, peach pie and key lime pie perfumes and the apple pie hair gloss off your hands. I am Voodoocatwoman on the forum.
5th-Dec-2015 02:21 am (UTC) - Re: stuff I can't live without
That would be awesome!

28.68 to Absinthetics (AT) gmail
6th-Dec-2015 02:06 am (UTC) - Re: stuff I can't live without
done!
7th-Dec-2015 04:01 am (UTC)
Hi there! May I please have half-decants of the following:

El Dia de los Reyes
Irresponsibly Unwatered Christmas

And decants of the following:
Banana Cream pie (B.O.)
Blueberry cream pie (B.O.)

The pies can ship with the other pies I've ordered; I'd like the Yules shipped with the BPTP Yules, please. Shipping will be to the U.S. Thanks!
7th-Dec-2015 05:18 pm (UTC)
Would you mind taking the full decants of the two perfumes? Just because being left with a half decant is kinda ...a pain =)
8th-Dec-2015 12:54 am (UTC)
Sure, no problem. :)
8th-Dec-2015 02:14 am (UTC)
yay!

Ok so 29.70 as a gift, and i got the shipping all figured out
8th-Dec-2015 09:57 pm (UTC)
Wow, stepping away from BPAL for a few months = missing a ton of stuff! Can I get decants of:

The Snow-Shower
Hurðaskellir
THE SNOW AT NOON
THE SNOW AT DUSK
Mat night
The Cemetery Many Years ago atmo

Do you possibly have any left-over Black Silk from Pretty Indulgent? Shipping to the US, thanks!
8th-Dec-2015 10:02 pm (UTC)
Would be 41.40 as a gift, any way i could get you to take both imps of Noon?

No black silk though, sorry!
10th-Dec-2015 06:23 am (UTC)
Sure, both imps are fine, what does that come to then?
10th-Dec-2015 02:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! It's 46 as a gift then. (Rounded down, it's the least I can do)
10th-Dec-2015 11:54 pm (UTC)
Sent! Thanks! :)
10th-Dec-2015 06:47 pm (UTC)
Could I grab these imps from your sales post?

Winter Heavens
Brusque violet
11th-Dec-2015 03:46 am (UTC)
Sure but please let me know the prices and you can send it as a gift.

I need to find winter heavens, small possibility it's MIA. I will let you know after the CPeaks ship
11th-Dec-2015 12:15 pm (UTC)
Dusty Accumulated Menorah Wax
Rapidly Disintegrating Pomander
Statius

Please. I will also look at BPTP post. Thanks! :)
15th-Dec-2015 04:19 am (UTC)
I'll take the leftover Askasleikir and the last decant of Dark and Weary perfume. Thank you!
15th-Dec-2015 02:46 pm (UTC)
14.55 as a gift. This will go in your Yules I believe.
24th-Dec-2015 06:37 pm (UTC)
Can I get these atmos added to my mountain of stuff please :D
Edith awakes x1
No one heard her atmo x2 HB in original?
24th-Dec-2015 06:48 pm (UTC)
sure, 15+11 as a gift. I'll add it to your list now. Thanks for picking those up.
2nd-Jan-2016 10:31 pm (UTC)
Hey! Are the Yule shipped yet? If not, I would maybe add these to my order if possible.I am sure we'll have to up the shipping fee a bit to cover the weight but let me know if that is possible...


Bjugnakraekir HB in original
Gattapefur 1x in original
Gluggagægir x1
Hurðaskellir x1
Skyrgamur HB in original
Friday the 13th HB in original
lucille's Room x1
Those Long Winter Days HG x1

I am Edith, from Montreal (Canada)
Thank you!
2nd-Jan-2016 10:33 pm (UTC)
yules did ship, yule bptps and Pies have not. Not sure if you ordered from those.
2nd-Jan-2016 11:44 pm (UTC)
Oh well, I'll take everything anyway and pay new shipping: I am compensating for the "no lupercalia" sadness.

I'll paypal you right when you send me the total. Thank you!
2nd-Jan-2016 11:50 pm (UTC)
Ugh I know, it makes me sad ; ;

Bjugnakraekir HB in original
Gattapefur 1x in original
Gluggagægir x1
Hurðaskellir x1
Skyrgamur 1x in original
Friday the 13th HB in original
lucille's Room x1
Those Long Winter Days HG x1

I just had to change Gatta to 1 x in original cause I really like it =X

$79 as a gift and I can get it out to you Tuesday methinks
3rd-Jan-2016 09:28 am (UTC)
Could I add 1x marshmallow cookie pie BO to my order?
3rd-Jan-2016 03:18 pm (UTC)
Sure can. You can send $7.50 as a gift. Preferably today because I should get to packages tonight.
3rd-Jan-2016 03:19 pm (UTC)
please send as a gift unless you want to add fees.
3rd-Jan-2016 04:01 pm (UTC)
No problem, sent as gift.
Thanks!
3rd-Jan-2016 09:59 pm (UTC)
Hey, so I have a little problem. The place I get my cobalt spray bottles sent me BO bottles by accident. I didn't realize this till now, so they aren't going to replace them. I am going to complain and get a little money back, but I'm not going to buy more since I am done decanting. I still have to make your big package of add ons though, so this has me a bit annoyed. I have Bath oil bottles Ic an decant to, but they don't have spray caps. I'm not sure if through all the times of decanting you have maybe some left over that you can use (they fit on the same bottle). If you rinse them with some slightly soapy water, and rinse them well in hot water, they can be reused. But I really don't have any right now. What would you like to do? I likely have a few lying around so you'll get some more from me. But I don't have as many as you ordered. I am SO sorry for the inconvienence. This affected other people to, the back ordered hair gloss will be in BO bottles, and so will all decants of Cold and Bleak for those who ordered. OH and btw, this is all going to come in a box rather than a bubble mailer. I can probably fit a few empty 4oz spray bottles for you to clean and use. I'd clean them myself but I prefer to let them air dry for at least 3-4 days and I don't have the time to do that. But you'll have some spray action for sure!
4th-Jan-2016 03:08 pm (UTC)
Oh how annoying for you, that's all fine what you said above (I spray my HG into my hands and then work it through my hair so BO bottles will be fine) Hmm I ordered a lot of atmos didn't I? Yeah I'll wash out and reuse the pumpy thing from my other decants I've got from you so no worries!
And so sad to hear you go, I'll miss your circles!
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 4:50 am GMT.